2017-18 Season

25 Apr 18 (B)Wallington ½  Guildford 2 
Board One Nick Edwards (167) 0 1 C.A. Young (184) 
Board Two Owen Phillips (162) ½ ½ J.M. Shepley (183) 
Board Three Kavitha Appulingam (156) 0 1 N. White (175) 
Board Four Armel Collard (149) 0 1 S.E. Galer (174) 
Board Five Steve Ashworth (146) 0 1 P.M. Stimpson (167) 
Board Six John Polanyk (138) 0 1 P. Nunn (162) 
Board Seven Sylvia Chidi (136) 0 1 H.T. Jones (154) 
09 Apr 18 (B) Wimbledon 3 5 2 Wallington
Board One A. Hughes (167) 1 0 Daniel Young (183)
Board Two N. Cannon (164) 1 0 Ali Anvarinaeini (169)
Board Three P.D.L. Barasi (166) 0 1 Owen Phillips (162)
Board Four G. Rennie (146) ½ ½ Armel Collard (149)
Board Five A.R. Rutkowski (145) 1 0 Steve Ashworth (146)
Board Six A. Perez Fadon (134) ½ ½ Henry Yu (145)
Board Seven R. McCarthy (e115) 1 0 Gregory Yu (102)
28 Mar 18 (A) Wallington Kingston
Board One Daniel Young (183) 0 1 M.W. Healey (207)
Board Two Ali Anvarinaeini (169) 1 0 J.P. Foley (182)
Board Three Owen Phillips (162) ½ ½ J.M. Way (172)
Board Four Armel Collard (149) 1 0 P.J. Roche (163)
Board Five Henry Yu (145) 1 0 N. Maxwell (159)
Board Six John Polanyk (138) 0 1 P.J.J. Gibbons (156)
Board Seven Graham Wallis (139) 0 1 J.M. Eckert (152)
Board Eight Geoff Hurst (125) 0 1 K.F.H. Inwood (153)
Board Nine Robert Davies (114) 0 1 N.D. Grey (142)
Board Ten Jim McGing (121) 0 1 G.M. Tasbasi (140)
05 Mar 18 (B) Redhill 2 5 Wallington
Board One G.M. Stearn (158) ½ ½ Daniel Young (183)
Board Two M. Loftus (160) ½ ½ Owen Phillips (162)
Board Three J.R. Moore (147) 1 0 Steve Ashworth (146)
Board Four K. Patel (119) 0 1 Henry Yu (145)
Board Five I. Bodsworth (91) 0 1 John Polanyk (138)
Board Six (Default) 0 1 Robert Davies (114)
Board Seven P. Swift (e80) 0 1 Gregory Yu (102)
07 Feb 18 (B) Wallington 3 4 Crystal Palace
Board One Daniel Young (183) ½ ½ J.M. Bennett (190)
Board Two Nick Edwards (167) 0 1 M. Orlovska (188)
Board Three Kavitha Appulingam (156) ½ ½ G.D.J. Keane (189)
Board Four Steve Ashworth (146) 0 1 J. Ranga (174)
Board Five Kevin Gu (146) ½ ½ J.M. O'Neill (170)
Board Six John Polanyk (138) 1 0 D.C. Fewkes (148)
Board Seven Graham Wallis (139) ½ ½ C.P.J. Bernard (131)
17 Jan 18 (B) Wallington Kingston
Board One Nick Edwards (165) ½ ½ J.M. Eckert (152)
Board Two Kavitha Appulingam (161) ½ ½ K.F.H. Inwood (149)
Board Three Steve Ashworth (e148) ½ ½ S. Moss (144)
Board Four Armel Collard (152) 0 1 N.D. Grey (144)
Board Five John Polanyk (135) 1 0 E. Mospan (121)
Board Six (Walkover) 1 0 (Default)
Board Seven (Walkover) 1 0 (Default)
28 Nov 17 (B) Streatham Wallington
Board One R.W. Haldane (192) 1 0 Owen Phillips (161)
Board Two L.M. Hylands (168) 1 0 Nick Edwards (165)
Board Three A. Attianese (167) ½ ½ Kavitha Appulingam (161)
Board Four M.G. Smith (166) 1 0 Srikanta Sharma (e150)
Board Five J.T.K. Patel (158) 1 0 Sylvia Chidi (133)
Board Six T. Olutola (144) ½ ½ Kevin Gu (138)
Board Seven A.P. Romeril (133) ½ ½ Robert Davies (116)
12 Oct 17 (B) South Norwood 1 3 4 Wallington
Board One R.A. Harris (193) 0 1 Daniel Young (180)
Board Two T. Oozeerally (182) 1 0 Owen Phillips (161)
Board Three R.J.D. Reddin (163) ½ ½ Steve Ashworth (e148)
Board Four H.M. Cath (161) 1 0 Srikanta Sharma (e150)
Board Five S.D. Lea (147) ½ ½ Armel Collard (152)
Board Six B.S. Miles (115) 0 1 Sylvia Chidi (133)
Board Seven D.J. Howes (113) 0 1 Kevin Gu (138)
4 Oct 17 (A) Wallington 7 3 Redhill
Board One Daniel Young (180) ½ ½ P.D. Kemp (198)
Board Two Owen Phillips (161) 1 0 C. Atako (192)
Board Three Kavitha Appulingam (161) 0 1 D.J. Grant (192)
Board Four Steve Ashworth (e148) ½ ½ K.J. Thurlow (175)
Board Five Srikanta Sharma (e150) 0 1 C.I. Howell (169)
Board Six Armel Collard (152) 1 0 G.M. Stearn (161)
Board Seven Sylvia Chidi (133) 1 0 M.G. Howell (146)
Board Eight Graham Wallis (137) 1 0 S.C. Howell (143)
Board Nine John Polanyk (135) 1 0 K. Patel (121)
Board Ten Geoff Hurst (120) 1 0 (Default)

 

2016-17 Season 

(Wallington win the Ellam Trophy)

12 Apr 17 Wallington 6 0 Crystal Palace 2
Board One Daniel Young (175) 1 0 F.E. Fields (146)
Board Two Owen Phillips (169) 1 0 J.R. McKenna (139)
Board Three Nick Edwards (162) 1 0 M.A. Jordan (135)
Board Four Armel Collard (152) 1 0 C.P.J. Bernard (129)
Board Five Graham Wallis (142) 1 0 D.J.S. Smith (104)
Board Six Srikanta Sharma (e140) 1 0 H. Walden (105)

13 Mar 17

Guildford 3

2 4 Wallington
Board OneH.T. Jones (158) 0 1 Owen Phillips (169)
Board Two P.J. Horlock (140) 0 1 Nick Edwards (162)
Board Three M.J. Gunn (127) ½ ½ Graham Wallis (142)
Board Four T.G. Cutter (119) ½ ½ Henry Yu (146)
Board Five V. Amos (117) 0 1 Srikanta Sharma (e140)
Board Six J.G. Davis (118) 1 0 Piotr Walkowiak (135)
06 Feb 17 Wimbledon 5 2 4 Wallington
Board One A.R. Rutkowski (143) 0 1 Nick Edwards (162)
Board Two G. Rennie (146) ½ ½ Armel Collard (152)
Board Three J. Vaughan (121) ½ ½ Graham Wallis (142)
Board Four A.J. Blackburn (119) 0 1 Henry Yu (146)
Board Five M. Lake (113) 0 1 John Polanyk (137)
Board Six A. Perez Fadon (90) 1 0 Piotr Walkowiak (135)
11 Jan 17 Wallington 4 2 Wimbledon 4
Board One Nick Edwards (165) 1 0 S.C.D. Carpenter (155)
Board Two Armel Collard (150) ½ ½ M.D. Williams (147)
Board Three Graham Wallis (142) 0 1 S.M. Ingle (141)
Board Four Henry Yu (139) ½ ½ L.W. Evbuomwan (131)
Board Five John Polanyk (141) 1 0 J. Vaughan (121)
Board Six Piotr Walkowiak (e115) 1 0 (Default)
07 Dec 16 Wallington 2 4 Ashtead 2
Board One Bogdan Lalic (232) 1 0 J. Hinton (180)
Board Two Daniel Young (167) 1 0 J. Golding (178)
Board Three Nick Edwards (165) 0 1 J.M. Eckert (e172)
Board Four Armel Collard (150) 0 1 B.A. Barlow (167)
Board Five Henry Yu (139) 0 1 I.S. McLeod (157)
Board Six John Polanyk (141) 0 1 K.N. Mehendale (135)
07 Nov 16 Kingston 2 Wallington
Board One P.J. Roche (161) ½ ½ Nick Edwards (165)
Board Two N. Maxwell (157) 0 1 Armel Collard (150)
Board Three K.F.H. Inwood (152) ½ ½ Graham Wallis (142)
Board Four S. Moss (144) 0 1 Henry Yu (139)
Board Five A. Nakar (138) ½ ½ Steve Warry (121)
Board Six O. Eleftheriadou (107) 0 1 Piotr Walkowiak (e115)
13 Oct 16 South Norwood 2 ½ Wallington
Board One K.R. Chamberlain (126) 0 1 Nick Edwards (165)
Board Two R. Davis (120) 0 1 Graham Wallis (142)
Board Three J.P. Ganev (119) 0 1 Henry Yu (139)
Board Four D.J. Howes (119) ½ ½ Geoff Hurst (126)
Board Five G. Selvarattinam (114) 0 1 Steve Warry (121)
Board Six A.Q. Khan (107) 0 1 Piotr Walkowiak (e115)

 

Season 2015-16

16 May 16 (E) Wimbledon 2  ½ Wallington 1 
Board One I.N. Heppell (181) 1 0 Nick Edwards (169) 
Board Two M.J. Dubey (185) ½ ½ Daniel Young (167) 
Board Three N.R. Keene (170) 1 0 Steve Ashworth (153) 
Board Four M.G. Smith (171) 1 0 Graham Wallis (142) 
Board Five P.D.L. Barasi (162) 1 0 John Polanyk (142) 
Board Six M.D. Williams (146) 1 0 Haolin Zhao (142) 
Board Seven A.R. Rutkowski (132) 1 0 Steve Johnson (107) 
13 Apr 16 (E) Wallington 1 2 5 Wimbledon 3
Board One Owen Phillips (170) 0 1 P.D.L. Barasi (162)
Board Two Mark Daniells (161) 1 0 A. Hughes (164)
Board Three Armel Collard (154) ½ ½ R.J. Wilcox (148)
Board Four Steve Ashworth (153) 0 1 S.C.D. Carpenter (144)
Board Five Graham Wallis (142) 0 1 M.D. Williams (146)
Board Six Haolin Zhao (142) ½ ½ A.R. Rutkowski (132)
Board Seven Henry Yu (134) 0 1 S.M. Ingle (125)
21 Mar 16 (E) Redhill 2 2 5 Wallington 1
Board One K.J. Thurlow (173) 0 1 Bogdan Lalic (231)
Board Two C.I. Howell (173) 1 0 Nick Edwards (169)
Board Three G.M. Stearn (169) 0 1 Daniel Young (167)
Board Four J.R. Moore (147) ½ ½ Graham Wallis (142)
Board Five M.G. Howell (138) 0 1 John Polanyk (142)
Board Six S.C. Howell (137) ½ ½ Derek Coleman (128)
Board Seven K. Patel (111) 0 1 Steve Johnson (107)
02 Mar 16 (E) Wallington 1 Guildford 2
Board One Owen Phillips (170) ½ ½ J.M. Shepley (179)
Board Two Nick Edwards (169) ½ ½ M.R. Smart (172)
Board Three Daniel Young (167) ½ ½ P.M. Stimpson (170)
Board Four Armel Collard (154) 0 1 N. White (176)
Board Five Steve Ashworth (153) 0 1 S.E. Galer (160)
Board Six Haolin Zhao (142) ½ ½ H.T. Jones (156)
Board Seven Henry Yu (134) ½ ½ P.J. Horlock (138)


01 Feb (E) Crystal Palace 1 6 1 Wallington 1
Board One G.D.J. Keane (195) ½ ½ Daniel Young (167)
Board Two A.J. French (183) 1 0 Steve Ashworth (153)
Board Three J.M. Bennett (181) 1 0 Graham Wallis (142)
Board Four J. Ranga (e150) 1 0 Robert Davies (113)
Board Five F.E. Fields (155) ½ ½ Steve Warry (112)
Board Six D.E. Fewkes (140) 1 0 Steve Johnson (107)
Board Seven C.P.J. Bernard (131) 1 0 Andrew Sim (87)
02 Dec (E) Wallington 1 4 3 Kingston 1
Board One Bogdan Lalic (231) 1 0 [Default]
Board Two Daniel Young (168) 0 1 A. Scrimgour (175)
Board Three Armel Collard (165) 0 1 C.R.L. Kreuzer (166)
Board Four Nick Edwards (164) 1 0 N.D. Grey (151)
Board Five Mark Daniells (161) 0 1 S. Moss (142)
Board Six John Polanyk (141) 1 0 E. Mospan (105)
Board Seven Graham Wallis (142) 1 0 [Default]
18 Nov (E) Wallington 1 2 5 Surbiton 2
Board One Bogdan Lalic (231) 1 0 I.R. Henderson (189)
Board Two Armel Collard (165) 0 1 A.C.M. Stewart (184)
Board Three Nick Edwards (164) ½ ½ A.S. James (181)
Board Four Daniel Young (168) ½ ½ G.P. Alcock (169)
Board Five Graham Wallis (142) 0 1 S. Bruzzi (168)
Board Six Haolin Zhao (136) 0 1 N.W. Faulks (166)
Board Seven Henry Yu (119) 0 1 R. Harrison
02 Nov (E) Guildford 3 3 4 Wallington 1
Board One P.M. Stimpson (173) ½ ½ Owen Phillips (170)
Board Two S.E. Galer (164) 0 1 Nick Edwards (164)
Board Three H.T. Jones (154) 0 1 Steve Ashworth (147)
Board Four P.J. Horlock (138) 1 0 [Default]
Board Five N.P. Driver (136) 1 0 Geoff Hurst (123)
Board Six J.G. Davis (125) ½ ½ Derek Coleman (123)
Board Seven V. Amos (118) 0 1 Steve Johnson (105)
14 Oct (A) Surbiton Wallington
Board One C. Briscoe (200) 1 0 Owen Phillips (170)
Board Two M. Josse S. Kearney (149) 1 0 Daniel Young (168)
Board Three I.R. Henderson (189) ½ ½ Armel Collard (165)
Board Four T.C.M. Stewart (184) ½ ½ Mark Daniells (161)
Board Five A.S. James (181) ½ ½ Ali Niani (158)
Board Six G.P. Alcock (169) 0 1 Steve Ashworth (147)
Board Seven R.F. Holmes (167) 1 0 Graham Wallis (142)
Board Eight R. Harrison (156) ½ ½ Haolin Zhao (136)
Board Nine P.E.O. Durrant (151) 1 0 Arthur Chong (e120)
Board Ten R.A. Faint (e155) ½ ½ Steve Johnson (105)

 


Season 2012-13

 

 29 April 2013 (S) Guildford 1   Wallington 1
 Board One R. Emerson (218)½ ½  Peter Lalic (204)
 Board Two N.E. Povah (207) 1 0 Geoff Marchant (190)
 Board Three J.C. Foster (195) ½ ½ Owen Phillips (166)
 Board Four Z. Sarakauskiene (196) 1 0 Paul Wanderema (e175)
 Board Five I.W. Sharpe (193) 1 0 Graham Wallis (163)
 Board Six R.F.T. Abayasekera (185) ½ ½ Mark Daniells (162)
 Board Seven A.K. Punnett (191) 0 1 Ali Anvarinaeini (141)
 Board Eight M.P.F. Singleton (179) 1 0 Vic Bassi (133)



10 April 2013 (S)
CCF
6 2Wallington I
Board One
I.L. Snape (208)10Geoff Marchant (190)
Board Two
N. Rizvi (191)1

0Owen Phillips (166)
Board Three
M. Prizant (187)1 0Graham Wallis (163)
Board Four
A. Kalaiyalahan (152)½
½
Mark Daniells (162)
Board Five
J. McKie (e170)½
½
Armel Collard (156)
Board Six
N.L. Edwards (156)10Daniel Young (149)
Board Seven
M. Darville (166)01Vic Bluett (142)
Board Eight
G. Haridas (144)10Ali Anvarinaeini (141)


6 Mar 2013 (S)
Wallington I

2

6

Ashtead 1
Board One
Peter Lalic (204)½½Phil Brooks (193)
Board Two
Geoffrey Marchant (190)
½
½
Daniel Rosen (189)
Board Three
Owen Phillips
(166)
½
½
Jonathan Hinton (184)
Board Four
Graham Wallis (163)
01Adam Taylor (184)
Board Five
Victor Bluett (142)01Julian Way (175
Board Six
Stephen Ashworth (140)01Dale Taylor (171)
Board Seven
Colin Parker (140)
½½
Bertrand Barlow (168)
Board Eight
Alan Hare (138)01David Shepherd (162)

14 Feb 2013 (S)
South Norwood 1
4 4Wallington I
Board One
Yang-Fan Zhou (226)
½
½Bogdan Lalic (234)
Board Two
Marcus Osborne (202)

0

1
Peter Lalic (204)
Board Three
Ronald Harris (189)
1
0Geoff Marchant (191)
Board Four
Michael Healey (184)
0
1
Graham Wallis (163)
Board Five
Tariq Oozeerally (176)1
0
Vic Bluett (142)
Board Six
Martin Cath (155)
½
½
Alan Hare (138)
Board Seven
Yang-Jian Zhou (144)
1
0
Anvarinaeini Alireza (141)
Board Eight
Simon Lea (145)
0
1
Derek Coleman (124)

30 Jan 2013 (S)
Wallington I
3
5Wimbledon 1
Board One
Peter Lalic (204)
½
½
Simon Buckley (218)
Board Two
Geoff Marchant (191)
0
1
Grant Russell (209)
Board Three
Owen Phillips (166)
½
½
Russell Picot (198)
Board Four
Graham Wallis (163)
1 0Ian Heppell (176)
Board Five
Vic Bluett (142)01Nick Keene (180)
Board Six
Colin Parker (140)01Yasser Tello (163)
Board Seven
Alan Hare (138)
½ ½
Anthony Hughes (164)
Board Eight
Steve Ashworth (140)½½Ivan Ivanishchak (163)
16 Jan 2013 (S)
Wallington I
2
6Streatham
Board One
Peter Lalic (204)
½
½
Peter Kemp (200)
Board Two
Geoff Marchant (191)
½
½
Robin Haldane (193)
Board Three
Graham Wallis (163)
0
1
Adam Fysh-Foskett (187)
Board Four
Mark Daniells (162)
½½Nicholas Fordham (179)
Board Five
Steve Ashworth (14001Angus French (180)
Board Six
Vic Bluett (142)01Alan Hayward (173)
Board Seven
Colin Parker (140)
0 1
Affianese Aniello (169e)
Board Eight
Anvarinaeini Alireza (141)½ ½ Taiwo Olutola (141)


5 Dec 12 (S)
Wallington I
1
6Redhill I
Board One
Peter Lalic (204)
0
1
C.R. Chandler (210)
Board Two
Geoff Marchant (191)
0
1
G. Meyer (195)
Board Three
Graham Wallis (163)
0
1
D.J. Grant (194)
Board Four
Mark Daniells (162)
  L. Ball (187)
Board Five
Vic Bluett (142)
0 1 R.C. Noyce (183)
Board Six
Steve Ashworth (140)
0 1 K.J. Thurlow (183)
Board Seven
Colin Parker (140)
1 0
C.I. Howell (188)
Board Eight
Alan Hare (138)
0 1 G.M. Stearn (e176)

7 Nov 12 (S)
Surbiton I
5 3Wallington I
Board One
C. Briscoe (201)
0
1
Bogdan Lalic (234)
Board Two
M. Josse (190)

½

½
Peter Lalic (204)
Board Three
S.A. Jones (175)
1
0
Geoff Marchant (191)
Board Four
N. Pelling (182)
½
½
Owen Phillips (166)
Board Five
I.R. Henderson (173)
½
½
Mark Daniells (162)
Board Six
A.S. James (176)
1
0
Vic Bluett (140)
Board Seven
P.E.O. Durrant (162)
1
0
Ali Niani (141)
Board Eight
M.D.J. Groom (162)
½
½
Gavin Poludniowski (135)
26 Sep 12 (A)
Wallington


Kingston
Board One
Peter Lalic (204)
½
½
D.J. Rowson (193)
Board Two
Geoff Marchant (191)
½
½
A. Scrimgour (190)
Board Three
Graham Wallis (163)
½
½
S. Lovell (189)
Board Four
Mark Daniells (162)
0
1
J.P. Foley (176)
Board Five
Daniel Young (149)
1
0
N.D. Grey (175)
Board Six
Vic Bluett (142)
0
1
K.F.H. Inwood (158)
Board Seven
Julian Warren (e132)
½
½
C.R.A. Clegg (160)
Board Eight
Colin Parker (140)
½
½
R. Williams (122)
Board Nine
Steve Ashworth (140)
1
0
Default
Board Ten
Alan Hare (138)
1
0
Default



Season 2011-12 (Wallington won the Beaumont Cup for this season)

16 Apr 12 (B) Crystal Palace I  2  6  Wallington I
Board 1 S.G.A. Franklin (206)  ½  ½ Peter Lalic (203)
Board 2 G.D.J. Keane (192)  0  1 Geoff Marchant (187)
Board 3 J.M. O'Neill (185)  0  1 Owen Phillips (161)
Board 4 A. Andrews (e168)  0  1 Mark Daniells (172)
Board 5 J.D. Lynn (160)  0  1 Graham Wallis (160)
Board 6 F.E. Fields (162)  1  0 Steve Ashworth (142)
Board 7 J.R. McKenna (144)  0  1 Vic Bluett (139)
Board 8 D.C. Fewkes (135)  ½  ½ Gavin Poludniowski (150)
2 Apr 12 (B) Battersea  3½   Wallington I
Board 1 R. Morris-Hill (188)   0   1 Peter Lalic (203)
Board 2 A. Hill (178)   0   1 Geoff Marchant (187)
Board 3 D.J. Staples (177)  ½  ½ Owen Phillips (161)
Board 4 V. Sara (e174)  ½  ½ Mark Daniells (172)
Board 5 P.C. Stokes (171)  0  1 Nick Edwards (166)
Board 6 B.J. Franklin (163)  1  0 Graham Wallis (160)
Board 7 J.J. Skielnik (153)  1  0 Steve Ashworth (142)
Board 8 T. Wells (143) ½ ½ Gavin Poludniowski (150)

8 Mar 12 (B)
Wallington I
   3½ Kingston I
Board 1
Peter Lalic (203)  1
 0
J.P. Foley (191)
Board 2
Geoff Marchant (187)  0
 1
P.J. Roche (167)
Board 3
Mark Daniells (172)  ½ 
 ½ 
N. Maxwell (160)
Board 4
Nick Edwards (166)  ½  ½ C.R.A. Clegg (150)
Board 5
Graham Wallis (160)  ½  ½ M.J. Sheehan (149)
Board 6
Steve Ashworth (142)  ½  ½ R. Williams (115) 
Board 7
Victor Bluett (139)  1  0 U. Syed (e112)
Board 8
Gavin Poludniowski (150)  ½  ½ K. Ashby (e110)
 
2 Feb 12 (B)
Wallington I
 5½  2½ Wimbledon II
Board 1
Bogdan Lalic (230)
 1
 0
N.R. Keene (174)
Board 2
Peter Lalic (203)
 ½
 ½
P.D.L. Barasi (166)
Board 3
Geoff Marchant (187)
 1
 0
R.J. Wilcox (163)
Board 4
Owen Phillips (161)
 1  0 P.R. Archer (152)
Board 5
Mark Daniells (172)
 ½  ½ A. Hughes (156)
Board 6
Nick Edwards (166)
 1  0 S. Macdonald-Ross (140)
Board 7
Colin Parker (142)
 0  1 T.C. Granat (150)
Board 8
Victor Bluett (139)
 ½  ½ F. Caputo (145)
 
12 Dec 11 (B)
Wimbledon III
 2  6  Wallington I
Board 1
P.D.L. Barasi (171)
 0  1 Peter Lalic (192)
Board 2
I. Ivanishchak (165)
 ½  ½ Geoff Marchant (174)
Board 3
R.J. Wilcox (163)
 0  1 Mark Daniells (172)
Board 4
S.C.D. Carpenter (156)
 0  1 Nick Edwards (163)
Board 5
A. Hughes (152)
 ½  ½ Colin Parker (145)
Board 6
J.H. Woolley (151)
 ½
 ½
Steve Ashworth (146)
Board 7
S. Macdonald-Ross (145)
 0
 1
Gavin Poludniowski (135)
Board 8
F. Caputo (145)
 ½
 ½
Graham Wallis (e135)
 
17 Nov 11 (B)
Wallington I
 6  2 Castles
Board 1
Bogdan Lalic (232)
 1
 0
A. Gupta (184)
Board 2
Peter Lalic (192)
 1
 0
N. Cooper (177)
Board 3
Owen Phillips (170)
 0
 1
P.R. Knott (165)
Board 4
Mark Daniells (172)
 1
 0 S.A. Barrett (150)
Board 5
Nick Edwards (163)
 1  0 M. Bibby (119)
Board 6
Colin Parker (145)
 0  1 N. Heal (115)
Board 7
Vic Bluett (140)
 1  0 R. Eaw (88)
Board 8
Gavin Poludniowski (135)
 1  0 H. Anbukumar (72) 

13 Oct 11 (B)
Wallington I
 4  4 Redhill II
Board 1
Peter Lalic (192)
 0
 1
P.D Kemp (191)
Board 2
Geoff Marchant (174)
 1
 0
K.J. Thurlow (174)
Board 3
Mark Daniells (172)
 0
 1
J. Graham (171)
Board 4
Steve Ashworth (146)
 0  1 M.C. Harris (145)
Board 5
Colin Parker (145)
 1  0 R.D. Barnett (123)
Board 6
Vic Bluett (140)
 1  0 P.E.P. Dunican (106)
Board 7
Derek Coleman (135)
 0  1 B. Eksioglu (e78)
Board 8
Graham Wallis (e135)
 1  0 I. Bodsworth (80)
 

03 Oct 11 (A)
 Battersea

Wallington
Board 1
D.J. Staples (179)
 1
 0
Owen Phillips (170)
Board 2
R.G. Edwards (182)
 0
 1
Geoff Marchant (174)
Board 3
C.J. Beckett (174)
 ½
 ½
Mark Daniells (172)
Board 4
P.C. Stokes (167)
 ½  ½ Steve Ashworth (146)
Board 5
B.J. Franklin (163)
 1  0 Colin Parker (145)
Board 6
J.J. Skielnik (159)
 1  0 Gavin Poludniowski (135)
Board 7
W.B. Drennan (157)
 ½  ½ Vic Bassi (137)
Board 8
M. Dancy (137)
 1  0 Graham Wallis (e135)
Board 9
M. Gill (140)
 0  1
Alan Hare (127)
Board 10
A. Hunt (137)
 1  0 (Default)



Season 2010-11

31 Mar 11 (B) Wallington I 6 2 Crystal Palace I 
Board 1 Peter Lalic (185) 1/2 1/2 G. Keane (180) 
Board 2 Owen Phillips (163) 0 1 J.M. O'Neill (167) 
Board 3  Geoff Marchant (171)  1  0  F. Fields (157) 
Board 4  Nick Edwards (164)  1/2  1/2  D. Sheers (149) 
Board 5  Mark Daniells (164)  1  0  J. McKenna (147) 
Board 6  Colin Parker (164)  1  0  R. Bansal (133) 
Board 7  Gavin Poludniowski (115)  1  0  D. Hodgson (139) 
Board 8  Daniel Young (112r)  1  0  DEFAULT 

3 Mar 11 (B) Wallington I  5.5 2.5 Battersea
Board 1 Peter Lalic (185) 1 0 R. Edwards (177)
Board 2 Nick Edwards (164) 1/2 1/2 D. Staples (172)
Board 3 Mark Daniells (164) 1/2 1/2 P. Stokes (163)
Board 4 Geoff Marchant (171) 1 0 J. Skielnik (159)
Board 5 Colin Parker (164) 1/2 1/2 A. Palmer (157)
Board 6 Simon Wrigley (158) 1/2 1/2 W. Drennan (154)
Board 7 Steve Ashworth (149) 1/2 1/2 E. Todorow (144)
Board 8 Gavin Poludniowski (115) 1 0 DEFAULT
24 Feb 11 (B) Wallington I  3.5 4.5 Wimbledon III
Board 1 Peter Lalic (185) 1/2 1/2 P. Barasi (165)
Board 2 Nick Edwards (164) 1 0 P. Archer (156)
Board 3 Mark Daniells (164) 1/2 1/2 I. Ivanishchak (156)
Board 4 Colin Parker (164) 0 1 A. Hughes (153)
Board 5 Victor Bluett (141) 0 1 F. Caputo (e145)
Board 6 Derek Coleman (138) 1/2 1/2 M. Williams (149)
Board 7 Gavin Poludniowski (115) 1 0 J. Vaughan (148)
Board 8 Daniel Young (112r) 0 1 A. Blackburn (141)

 

10 Feb 11 (B) Wallington I 6 2 Guildford II
Board 1 Bogdan Lalic (234) 1 0 R. Abayasekera (e184)
Board 2 Peter Lalic (185) 1/2 1/2 A. Punnett (181)
Board 3 Owen Phillips (163) 1/2 1/2 P. Stimpson (178)
Board 4 Nick Edwards (164) 0 1 M. Morgan (157)
Board 5 Mark Daniells (164) 1 0 T. Jones (154)
Board 6 Geoff Marchant (171) 1 0 P. Armour (147)
Board 7 Colin Parker (164) 1 0 J. Mendes (134)
Board 8 Steve Ashworth 1 0 R. Mildon (e120)
10 Jan 11 (B) Kingston I 3.5 4.5 Wallington I
Board 1 D. Rowson (189) 1/2 1/2 Peter Lalic (185)
Board 2 A. Scrimgour (183) 0 1 Owen Phillips (163)
Board 3 J. Foley (180) 1 0 Nick Edwards (164)
Board 4 P. Roche (174) 0 1 Mark Daniells (164)
Board 5 K. Inwood (166) 1/2 1/2 Steve Ashworth (149)
Board 6 N. Grey (159) 1 0 Derek Coleman (138)
Board 7 C. Clegg (157) 0 1 Gavin Poludniowski (115)
Board 8 S. Moss (145) 1/2 1/2 Daniel Young (112r)

 

6 Dec 10 (B) Wimbledon II 4.5 3.5 Wallington I 
Board 1 N. Keene (170) 1 0 Peter Lalic (185) 
Board 2 V. Odunaiya (159) 1 0 Nick Edwards (164)
Board 3  P. Archer (156)  0  1  Owen Phillips (163) 
Board 4  A. Hughes (153)  0  1  Mark Daniells (164) 
Board 5  S. Carpenter (152)  1/2  1/2  Colin Parker (164) 
Board 6  M. Williams (149)  1  0  Stephen Ashworth (149) 
Board 7  P. Bator   0  1  Victor Bluett (141) 
Board 8  L. Evbuowman (126)  1  0  Gavin Poludniowski (115) 

 

17 Nov 10 (A) Surbiton 5.5 4.5 Wallington 
Board 1 C. Briscoe (205) 0 1 Bogdan Lalic (234) 
Board 2 P. Durrant (145) 0 1 Susan Lalic (204) 
Board 3  N. Pelling (194)  1 0  Peter Lalic (185) 
Board 4  I. Henderson (176)  1/2  1/2  Owen Phillips (163) 
Board 5  P. Shepherd (179)  1/2  1/2  Mark Daniells (164) 
Board 6  A. James (169)  1/2  1/2  Geoff Marchant (171) 
Board 7  H. Cassens (166)  1/2  1/2  Simon Wrigley (158) 
Board 8  M. Groom (158)  1/2  1/2  Steve Ashworth (149) 
Board 9  M. Hogarth (144)  1  0  Vic Bluett (141) 
Board 10  N. Inglis (141)  1  0  Derek Coleman (138) 
 


21 Oct 10 (B) South Norwood I 4.5 3.5 Wallington I 
Board 1 M. Osborne (204) 1 0 Nick Edwards (164) 
Board 2 T. Oozeerally (179) 1 0 Colin Parker (164) 
Board 3  P. Jackson (161)  1/2  1/2  Steve Ashworth (149) 
Board 4  R. Reddin (160)  0  1  Vic Bluett (141) 
Board 5  S. Lea (151)  0  1  Vic Bassi (134) 
Board 6  M. Cath (148)  1  0  Geoff Hurst (130) 
Board 7  S. Wood (141)  1  0  Jim McGing (124) 
Board 8  P. Rhodes (131)  0  Gavin Poludniowski (115) 


Season 2009-10

 

22 Apr 10 (B)

Wallington I

2

6

Wimbledon II

board 1

Mark Daniells

0

1

V.Odunaiya

board 2

Geoff Marchant

0

1

N.Keene

board 3

Colin Parker

½

½

P.Archer

board 4

Simon Wrigley

1

0

DEFAULT

board 5

Jim McGing

0

1

I.Ivanishchak

board 6

Geoff Hurst

0

1

J.R.Wilcox

board 7

Derek Coleman

½

½

L.Prescott

board 8

Victor Bluett

0

1

A.Hughes



15 Mar 10 (B)

Guildford II

6

2

Wallington I

board 1

P.Stimpson

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 2

J.M.Shepley

1

0

Colin Parker

board 3

A.K.Punnett

½

½

Steve Ashworth

board 4

M.J.Morgan

1

0

Jim McGing

board 5

M.J.Ward

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 6

H.T.Jones

0

1

Derek Coleman

board 7

P.Armour

1

0

Mark Harman

board 8

N.Driver

½

½

Gavin Poludniowski

 

22 Feb 10 (B)

Crystal Palace I

6

2

Wallington I

board 1

S.Franklin

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 2

G.D.Keane

1

0

Colin Parker

board 3

G.Makumbi

1

0

Simon Wrigley

board 4

J.M.O'Neill

1

0

Mark Webley

board 5

D.Rodrigues

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 6

H.F.Fenwick

1

0

Jim McGing

board 7

F.Fields

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 8

D.Fewkes

0

1

Derek Coleman

  

20 Jan 10 (B)

Wallington I

5

3

Kingston I

board 1

Owen Phillips

0

1

J.Foley

board 2

Mark Daniells

½

½

N.Maxwell

board 3

Colin Parker

½

½

P.Roche

board 4

Simon Wrigley

0

1

C.Clegg

board 5

Geoff Marchant

1

0

DEFAULT

board 6

Steve Ashworth

1

0

DEFAULT

board 7

Jim McGing

1

0

DEFAULT

board 8

Geoff Hurst

1

0

DEFAULT

 

23 Nov 09 (B)

Battersea I

4½

3½

Wallington I

board 1

C.Beckett

0

1

Geoff Marchant

board 2

R.Morris-Hill

½

½

Mark Daniells

board 3

R.Edwards

½

½

Simon Wrigley

board 4

P.Stokes

1

0

Steve Ashworth

board 5

J.Skielnik

0

1

Jim McGing

board 6

D.Staples

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 7

T.Wells

½

½

Alan Hare

board 8

B.Drennan

1

0

Derek Coleman

 

02 Nov 09 (B)

Wimbledon III

5

3

Wallington I

board 1

S.Brocklesby

1

0

Owen Phillips

board 2

I.Ivanishchak

½

½

Mark Daniells

board 3

S. Macdonald-Ross

½

½

Geoff Marchant

board 4

T.Cheng

½

½

Simon Wrigley

board 5

R.J.Wilcox

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 6

S.Carpenter

1

0

Jim McGing

board 7

A.Blackburn

½

½

Alan Hare

board 8

A.Hughes

1

0

Vic Bluett

 

15 Oct 09 (B)

Wallington I

3

5

Redhill II

board 1

Owen Phillips

0

1

C.Atako

board 2

Mark Daniells

0

1

C.Howell

board 3

Geoff Marchant

1

0

D.Norton

board 4

Colin Parker

½

½

J.Graham

board 5

Simon Wrigley

0

1

K.Thurlow

board 6

Steve Ashworth

0

1

I.Pheby

board 7

Jim McGing

½

½

M.Harris

board 8

Derek Coleman

1

0

R.Barnett

 

05 Oct 09 (A)

Kingston

7

3

Wallington

board 1

C.Turner

1

0

Owen Phillips

board 2

D.Rowson

0

1

Mark Daniells

board 3

J.Foley

0

1

Geoff Marchant

board 4

A.Scrimgour

½

½

Simon Wrigley

board 5

C.Wright

½

½

Steve Ashworth

board 6

J.Way

1

0

Jim McGing

board 7

N.Maxwell

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 8

P.Roche

1

0

Alan Hare

board 9

K.Inwood

1

0

Vic Bluett

board 10

C.Clegg

1

0

Vic Bassi



Season 2008-09

16 Oct 08 (B)

Wallington I

5½

2½

Battersea

board 1

Susan Lalic

1

0

R.Edwards

board 2

Owen Phillips

½

½

D.Staples

board 3

Geoff Marchant

0

1

P.Stokes

board 4

Mark Daniells

1

0

J.Nyman

board 5

Mark Webley

1

0

W.Drennan

board 6

Peter Lalic

1

0

A.Hunt

board 7

Steve Ashworth

½

½

T.Allen

board 8

Jim McGing

½

½

A.Recalde

  

 

30 Oct 08 (B)

Wallington I

5½

2½

Wimbledon III

board 1

Susan Lalic

1

0

I.Ivanishchak

board 2

Paul Dupre

0

1

S.MacDonald-Ross

board 3

Mark Daniells

½

½

R.DuToit

board 4

Geoff Marchant

1

0

J.Tymms

board 5

Peter Lalic

½

½

B.Williams

board 6

Steve Ashworth

½

½

T.Brugger

board 7

Geoff Hurst

1

0

J.Brydges

board 8

Derek Coleman

1

0

DEFAULT

 

 

08 Jan 09 (B)

Wallington I

8

0

Guildford III

board 1

Susan Lalic

1

0

P.Stimpson

board 2

Owen Phillips

1

0

C.Roset

board 3

Paul Dupre

1

0

M.Morgan

board 4

Mark Daniells

1

0

H.Trevor Jones

board 5

Mark Webley

1

0

G.O'Grady

board 6

Peter Lalic

1

0

M.Gunn

board 7

Steve Ashworth

1

0

N.Driver

board 8

Geoff Hurst

1

0

DEFAULT

 

 

 

15 Jan 09 (A)

Wallington

2

8

Redhill

board 1

Susan Lalic

½

½

N.McDonald

board 2

Owen Phillips

0

1

C.Chandler

board 3

Paul Dupre

½

½

M.Abbink

board 4

Geoff Marchant

1

0

G.Meyer

board 5

Mark Daniells

0

1

A.Hanreck

board 6

Mark Webley

0

1

L.Ball

board 7

Peter Lalic

0

1

M.Rich

board 8

Steve Ashworth

0

1

C.Howell

board 9

Geoff Hurst

0

1

C.Atako

board 10

Derek Coleman

0

1

D.Grant

 

 

 

25 Feb 09 (B)

Surbiton

6

2

Wallington I

board 1

C.Briscoe

1

0

Owen Phillips

board 2

M.Josse

1

0

Paul Dupre

board 3

N.Pelling

1

0

Geoff Marchant

board 4

S.Bruzzi

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 5

M.Groom

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 6

P.Durrant

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 7

R.Harrison

1

0

Jim McGing

board 8

S.Moss

0

1

Derek Coleman

 

 

16 Mar 09 (B)

Wimbledon II

5

3

Wallington I

board 1

S.Brocklesby

0

1

Owen Phillips

board 2

N.Keene

1

0

Geoff Marchant

board 3

L.Prescott

0

1

Mark Daniells

board 4

J.Skielnik

1

0

Mark Webley

board 5

Y.Tello

1

0

Steve Ashworth

board 6

I.Ivanishchak

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 7

S.MacDonald-Ross

0

1

Jim McGing

board 8

P.Archer

1

0

Alan Hare

   

 

31 Mar 09 (B)

Ashtead II

3

5

Wallington I

board 1

J.Hinton

0

1

Susan Lalic

board 2

D.Pruden

0

1

Owen Phillips

board 3

G.Alcock

½

½

Mark Daniells

board 4

D.Shepherd

½

½

Geoff Marchant

board 5

A.Waldock

1

0

Mark Webley

board 6

K.Mehendale

½

½

Peter Lalic

board 7

B.Paul

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 8

J.Davis

½

 

½

Derek Coleman

 

   

07 May 09 (B)

Wallington I

5

3

Crystal Palace

board 1

Susan Lalic

½

½

G.Keane

board 2

Owen Phillips

1

0

G.Makumbi

board 3

Mark Daniells

½

½

F.Fields

board 4

Geoff Marchant

1

0

D.Fewkes

board 5

Mark Webley

0

1

D.Hodgson

board 6

Peter Lalic

1

0

J.McKenna

board 7

Steve Ashworth

1

0

A.Sabir-Ali

board 8

Derek Coleman

0

1

D.Moss

 

Season 2007-08

29 May 08 (B)

Wallington I

4

4

Woking

board 1

James Coleman

½

½

M.Josse

board 2

Paul Dupre

½

½

A.Dekker

board 3

Mark Webley

0

1

J.Shepley

board 4

Colin Parker

1

0

M.Smart

board 5

Steve Ashworth

1

0

R.Bauld

board 6

Geoff Hurst

1

0

R.Piggott

board 7

Jim McGing

0

1

N.Pinkerton

board 8

Michael Chang

0

1

R.Lack

 

 

14 May 08 (A)

Wimbledon

10

0

Wallington

board 1

S.Berry

1

0

James Coleman

board 2

R.Tymrakiewicz

1

0

Paul Dupre

board 3

R.Granat

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 4

R.Picot

1

0

Geoff Marchant

board 5

S.Brocklesby

1

0

Mark Webley

board 6

M.Dubey

1

0

Colin Parker

board 7

Y.Tello

1

0

Steve Ashworth

board 8

A.R.Smith

1

0

Geoff Husrt

board 9

S.MacDonald-Ross

1

0

Jim McGing

board 10

P.Barasi

1

0

Derek Coleman

 

 

1 May 08 (B)

Wallington I

4

4

Surbiton

board 1

Susan Lalic

½

½

C.Briscoe

board 2

Paul Dupre

0

1

M.Josse

board 3

Mark Daniells

1

0

H.Cassens

board 4

Mark Webley

½

½

M.Groom

board 5

Colin Parker

0

1

P.Shepherd

board 6

Steve Ashworth

1

0

R.Harrison

board 7

Geoff Hurst

½

½

P.Durrant

board 8

Peter Buckley

½

½

M.Hogarth

 

24 Apr 08 (B)

Guildford III

2½

5½

Wallington I

board 1

M.Smart

0

1

Susan Lalic

board 2

P.Stimpson

½

½

James Coleman

board 3

D.Bennett

1

0

Paul Dupre

board 4

M.Morgan

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 5

M.Twigger-Ross

0

1

Mark Webley

board 6

H.T.Jones

0

1

Colin Parker

board 7

I.Deswarte

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 8

M.Annable

0

1

Peter Buckley

 

 

06 Mar 08 (A/B)

Wallington

5½

4½

Kingston

board 1

Susan Lalic

1

0

David Rowson

board 2

James Coleman

½

½

Caius Turner

board 3

Mark Daniells

0

1

John Foley

board 4

Geoff Marchant

1

0

Peter Roche

board 5

Mark Webley

½

½

Ken Inwood

board 6

Colin Parker

½

½

Neil Maxwell

board 7

Steve Ashworth

0

1

Chris Clegg

board 8

Geoff Hurst

½

½

Richard Harris

board 9

Jim McGing

1

0

Chris Mann

board 10

Peter Buckley

½

½

Vin Giannattasio

 

04 Feb 08 (B)

Wimbledon III

Wallington I

board 1

Ivan Ivanishchack

0

1

Mark Daniells

board 2

Laurie Prescott

½

½

Mark Webley

board 3

Joe Skielnik

½

½

Colin Parker

board 4

Paul Archer

1

0

Geoff Hurst

board 5

R John Wilcox

0

1

Jim McGing

board 6

Andrew Blackburn

1

0

Len Blogg

board 7

D. Weston-Lewis

½

½

Alan Hare

board 8

Reenen Du Toit

1

0

Vic Bassi

 

 

11 Feb 08 (B)

Redhill II

2½

5½

Wallington I

board 1

I.Pheby

0

1

James Coleman

board 2

K.Thurlow

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 3

N.Blake

½

½

Mark Webley

board 4

R.Patel

0

1

Colin Parker

board 5

M.Harris

0

1

Steve Ashworth

board 6

M.Loftus

0

1

Geoff Hurst

board 7

S.Webb

1

0

Derek Coleman

board 8

R.Barnett

0

1

Alan Hare

 

 

22 Jan 08 (B)

Ashtead III

2½

5½

Wallington I

board 1

Graham Alcock

0

1

Susan Lalic

board 2

Ian McLeod

0

1

James Coleman

board 3

Adrian Waldock

½

½

Mark Daniells

board 4

Anand Krishnan

0

1

Mark Webley

board 5

John Alexander

½

½

Colin Parker

board 6

W.Clark

0

1

Peter Aitkins

board 7

R.Morgan

1

0

Steve Ashworth

board 8

D.Taylor

½

½

Peter Buckley

 

 

22 Nov 07 (A)

Wallington

6

4

Battersea

board 1

Susan Lalic

1

0

D.Staples

board 2

James Coleman

0

1

R.Huq

board 3

Mark Daniells

1

0

P.Stokes

board 4

Geoff Marchant

½

½

E.Todorow

board 5

Colin Parker

1

0

A.Palmer

board 6

Steve Ashworth

0

1

R.Edwards

board 7

Jim McGing

½

½

T.Wells

board 8

Derek Coleman

0

1

A.Hunt

board 9

Alan Hare

1

0

DEFAULT

board 10

Peter Buckley

1

0

DEFAULT

 

11 Oct 07 (B)

Wallington I

3

5

Wimbledon II

board 1

Susan Lalic

½

½

S.Brocklesby

board 2

James Coleman

1

0

Richard Christie

board 3

Mark Daniells

0

1

S.MacDonald-Ross

board 4

Mark Webley

0

1

Ivan Ivanishchak

board 5

Colin Parker

0

1

Joe Skielnik

board 6

Peter Aitkins

1

0

Paul Archer

board 7

Geoff Hurst

½

½

John Wilcox

board 8

Derek Coleman

0

1

P.Barasi


 

08 Oct 07 (B)

Battersea I

4

4

Wallington I

board 1

Daniel Staples

1

0

Mark Daniells

board 2

Robin Huq

0

1

Mark Webley

board 3

Paul Stokes

0

1

Colin Parker

board 4

Alan Palmer

½

½

Peter Aitkins

board 5

Richard Edwards

½

½

Geoff Hurst

board 6

Bill Drennan

1

0

Jim McGing

board 7

Tim Wells

0

1

Derek Coleman

board 8

M.Gill

1

0

Bassem Zaki

 

 

Season 2006-07

B

Wallington I

5½

2½

Battersea I

02 Nov 2006

1

G.Marchant

½

½

P.Stokes

 

2

P.Dupre

1

0

E.Todorow

 

3

M.Daniells

1

0

M.Chilvers

 

4

P.Aitkins

0

1

R.Edwards

 

5

C.Parker

½

½

B.Drennan

 

6

S.Wrigley

½

½

A.Hunt

 

7

J.McGing

1

0

S.Allen

 

8

S.Ashworth

1

0

C.Cronin

 

A

Surbiton

7

3

Wallington

08 Nov 2006

1

N.Pelling

½

½

G.Marchant

 

2

G.Borrowdale

½

½

P.Dupre

 

3

S.Bruzzi

0

1

M.Daniells

 

4

C.Briscoe

1

0

P.Aitkins

 

5

M.Josse

1

0

C.Parker

 

6

A.James

1

0

J.Brant

 

7

R.Harrison

1

0

J.McGing

 

8

S.Kearney

1

0

D.Coleman

 

9

A.Shepherd

1

0

A.Hare

 

10

M.Hogarth

0

1

S.Ashworth

 

B

Ashtead II

5

3

Wallington I

14 Nov 2006

1

P.Mercer

½

½

S.Lalic

 

2

J.Hinton

1

0

G.Marchant

 

3

J.Eckert

0

1

P.Dupre

 

4

C.Sirisena

½

½

M.Daniells

 

5

D.Pruden

0

1

M.Webley

 

6

G.Alcock

1

0

P.Aitkins

 

7

A.Bates

1

0

A.Hare

 

8

D.Shepherd

1

0

P.Buckley

 

B

Wallington I

4

4

Redhill II

07 Dec 2006

1

S.Lalic

½

½

K.Thurlow

 

2

P.Dupre

1

0

C.Atako

 

3

G.Marchant

0

1

M.Muir

 

4

M.Daniells

1

0

M.Harris

 

5

C.Parker

0

1

R.Patel

 

6

S.Wrigley

1

0

S.Webb

 

7

J.McGing

0

1

R.Barnett

 

8

S.Ashworth

½

½

N.Lacey

 

B

South Norwood I

Wallington I

18 Jan 2007

1

K.Gause (sub)

0

1

S.Lalic

 

2

M.Cath

½

½

P.Dupre

 

3

R.Reddin

1

0

G.Marchant

 

4

A.Mant

0

1

P.Aitkins

 

5

K.Wilkinson

0

1

M.Webley

 

6

A.Khan

0

1

C.Parker

 

7

I.Sandhu

0

1

S.Wrigley

 

8

R,Davis

0

1

S.Ashworth

 

B

Wimbledon II

6

2

Wallington I

12 Feb 2007

1

R.Christie

1

0

G.Marchant

 

2

S.MacDonald-Ross

0

1

M.Daniells

 

3

A.R.Smith

1

0

P.Aitkins

 

4

A.Hughes

½

½

S.Wrigley

 

5

R.J.Wilcox

1

0

J.McGing

 

6

I.Ivanschak

1

0

D.Coleman

 

7

D.Procyk

1

0

A.Hare

 

8

D.Careswell

½

½

S.Ashworth

 

B

Wallington I

Wimbledon III

22 Mar 2007

1

S.Lalic

1

0

P.Archer

 

2

J.Coleman

1

0

DEFAULT

 

3

M.Daniells

½

½

J.Wilcox

 

4

G.Marchant

1

0

J.Tymms

 

5

M.Webley

1

0

I.Ivanishchak

 

6

P.Aitkins

0

1

J.Skielnik

 

7

C.Parker

1

0

G.Procyk

 

8

S.Ashworth

1

0

D.Careswell

 

B

Wallington I

6

2

Guildford III

12 Apr 2007

1

J.Coleman

1

0

D.Bennett

 

2

M.Daniells

0

1

C.Roset

 

3

G.Marchant

1

0

M.Morgan

 

4

M.Webley

1

0

H.T.Jones

 

5

C.Parker

1

0

I.Deswarte

 

6

S.Wrigley

½

½

P.Runnacles

 

7

D.Coleman

1

0

M.Gunn

 

8

S.Ashworth

½

½

M.Adams

 

B

Coulsdon II

Wallington I

23 Apr 2007

1

M.Prizant

0

1

J.Coleman

 

2

A.Prizant

½

½

M.Daniells

 

3

D.Sedgwick

1

0

G.Marchant

 

4

M.Darville

1

0

M.Webley

 

5

A.Galliano

½

½

P.Aitkins

 

6

D.Grant

1

0

C.Parker

 

7

P.Jackson

½

½

S.Wrigley

 

8

D.Careswell

1

0

J.Brant

 

B

Wallington I

Ashtead III

26 Apr 2007

1

S.Lalic

1

0

D.Pruden

 

2

J.Coleman

½

½

C.Carr

 

3

P.Dupre

0

1

G.Alcock

 

4

M.Daniells

1

0

D.Shepherd

 

5

M.Webley

1

0

DEFAULT

 

6

P.Aitkins

1

0

A.Waldock

 

7

C.Parker

½

½

W.Clark

 

8

S.Wrigley

½

½

H.Wylie