2016-17:

Round One (2nd November 2016)

Nick Edwards 1-0Robert Davies
Graham Wallis ½-½Piotr Walkowiak
Jim McGing 0-1Henry Yu
Geoff Hurst ½-½Gregory Yu
Jijith Thukaram ½-½ Steve Warry
Armel Collard 1-0Matthew Taylor

Round Two (21st December 2016)

Henry Yu (1) ½-½Nick Edwards (1)
Steve Warry (½)-/+Armel Collard (1)
Gregory Yu (½)0-1Graham Wallis (½)
Piotr Walkowiak (½)½-½Geoff Hurst (½)
Robert Davies (0)1-0Jijith Thukaram (½)
Matthew Taylor (0)0-1Jim McGing (0)

Round Three (15th February 2017)

Nick Edwards (1½) 1-0 Armel Collard (2)
Graham Wallis (1½) ½-½Henry Yu (1½)
Piotr Walkowiak (1) 1-0Robert Davies (1)
Jim McGing (1) ½-½ Geoff Hurst (1)
Jijith Thukaram (½) ½-½ Gregory Yu (½)
Matthew Taylor (0) 1-0 (Bye)


Round Four (22nd March 2017)

Nick Edwards (2½) 1-0Piotr Walkowiak (2)
Armel Collard (2) ½-½Henry Yu (1½)
Geoff Hurst (1½)½-½Graham Wallis (2)
Gregory Yu (1)1-0Jim McGing (1½)
Robert Davies (1)1-0Matthew Taylor (1)
Jijith Thukaram (1)1-0(Bye)

Round Five (19th April 2017)

Graham Wallis (2½) 0-1 Nick Edwards (3½)
Piotr Walkowiak (2) 0-1 Armel Collard (2½)
Henry Yu (2½) 1-0 Robert Davies (2)
Jijith Thukaram (2) +/-Geoff Hurst (2)
Matthew Taylor (1) ½-½ Gregory Yu (2)
Jim McGing (1½) 1-0 (Bye)

Round Six (10th May 2017)

Jim McGing (2½) 0-1Nick Edwards (4½)
Armel Collard (3½) ½-½ Graham Wallis (2½)
Henry Yu (3½) 1-0 Jijith Thukaram (2)
Geoff Hurst (2) -/+ Matthew Taylor (1½)
Gregory Yu (2½) 0-1 Piotr Walkowiak (2)
Robert Davies (2) 1-0 (Bye)

 

2015-16 Group Stage

 Group Alekhine:

PlayerMD GH SJ OC Score
Mark Daniells (161) * = = = 
Geoff Hurst (123) = * 1 1
Steve Johnson (105) = 0 * 0 ½
Oscar Chong (61r) = 0 1 *

Group Boris:

Player AC GW JM MK Score
Armel Collard (165) * 0 1 1 2
Graham Wallis (142) 1 * 1 1 3
Jim McGing (108) 0 0 * 0 0
Melissa Keyzor (87) 0 0 1 * 1

Group Carlsen:

Player NE HZ HY RD Score
Nick Edwards (164) * 1 1 0 2
Haolin Zhao (136) 0 *½ ½ 1
Henry Yu (119) 0 ½ * 1
Robert Davies (106) 1 ½ 0 *

Group Fischer:

Player OP SW AS JT Score
Owen Phillips (170) * = 1 1
Stephen Warry (109) = * 1 1
Andrew Sim (90) 0 0 * 1 1
Jijith Thukaram (36) 0 0 0 * 0

2015-16 Swiss Stage (Rounds 4-6)

Round 4

WhiteResult Black
Nick Edwards (2) 1-0Graham Wallis (3)
Geoff Hurst (2½) 1-0Steve Warry (2½)
Armel Collard (2) 1-0 Robert Davies (1½)
Oscar Chong (1½) 0-1Henry Yu (1½)
Andrew Sim (1) 0-1 Haolin Zhao (1)
Jim McGing (1) 1-0Steve Johnson (½)
Jijith Thukaram (0) 0-1Gregory Yu (0)

Round 5
WhiteResult Black
Geoff Hurst (3½)½-½Graham Wallis (3)
Nick Edwards (3)1-0Armel Collard (3)
Henry Yu (2½)1-0Jim McGing (2)
Steve Warry (2½) ½-½Haolin Zhao (2)
Robert Davies (1½)0-1Oscar Chong (1½)
Gregory Yu (1)½-½Andrew Sim (1)
Jijith Thukaram (0)0-1Steve Johnson (½)

Round 6

WhiteResult Black
Geoff Hurst (4) 0-1Nick Edwards (4)
Henry Yu (3½) 1-0Graham Wallis (3½)
Armel Collard (3) ½-½Steve Warry (2½)
Oscar Chong (2½)  Haolin Zhao (2)
Jim McGing (2)  Robert Davies (1½)
Andrew Sim (1½) 0-1Steve Johnson (1½)
Jijith Thukaram (0) 0-1Gregory Yu (1½)

 

 

Further Results in the 2014-15 President's Cup:

Good Rd6 win for Henry Yu against Victor Bluett! So Henry finishes with 3.5/6 and has a nice confidence booster before the British U9 Championship in Warwick on 26 and 27 July.

Nick Edwards has sealed an excellent series of 100% by beating Steve Ashworth in Rd6 and so finishes the Championship with 6/6. So many Congratulations to Nick. Owen Phillips is second with 5/6 , other scores all out of 6 are: Steve Ashworth, Graham Wallis and Jim McGing 3, Geoff Hurst 2.5 and Steve Johnson 1.5. With a game or games to play are: Armel Collard 3/5; Robert Davies3/5; Henry Yu and Mark Daniells 2.5/5, Vic Bluett 2/5, Melissa Keysor 1.5/4, Ben Widdicombe 1/4, and Andrew Sim 0.5/5. Players with outstanding games are asked to try and complete them before the club closes for the August break.

Here's to everyone having a good Summer break, and good luck to any participants in the British Championships!

Latest results are in RD5 wins for Mark Daniells over Steve Johnson and for Steve Ashworth over Victor Bluett. In Rd6 Owen Phillips has beaten Graham Wallis and so finishes second with 5/6.

CORRECTION-WebMaster misled by the post-match analysis in view! In fact congratulations go to Robert Davies on his VICTORY over Graham Wallis (lots of extra rating points there Robert, and apologies re the initial error!) This means that Owen is in fact second on his own with 4/5. Sorry Graham (still 3/5 isn't too bad eh).

Graham Wallis has beaten Robert Davies and Owen Phillips beat Armel Collard so both winners move onto 4/5. Meanwhile Jim McGing moved onto 2/5 after beating Andrew Sim.

PC Update:

Nick Edwards has moved into an unassailable lead on 5/5, meanwhile Steve Ashworth beat Steve Johnson and Vic Bluett beat Ben Widdicombe from the outstanding earlier rd games; proving the advance Rd5 draw to be ideal.

President's Cup Round 5:

Nick Edwards 4 .v. Geoff Hurst 2

Armel Collard 3 .v. Owen Phillips 3

Robert Davies 2 .v. Graham Wallis 3

Steve Ashworth 1-2* .v. Vic Bluett 1-2*

Steve Johnson 1.5-2.5* .v. Mark Daniells 1.5

Ben Widdicombe 1-2* .v. Melissa Keyzor 1.5

Jim McGing 1.v. Andrew Sim 0.5

Henry Yu 2 (Bye)

* Those with asterisks have an outstanding game to complete and their score could vary as shown, but the draw was unaffected.

In order to get all 6 rds completed in this grading period all players are requested to complete outstanding adjourned games and Rd5 matches by 17th June if possible. Please report results as usual to the tournament Controller Robert Davies, cc the WebMaster-Owen Phillips.

President's Cup Round 4:

Congratulations to Melissa Keyzor on her Rd4 draw against Steve Ashworth!

Please can outstanding games between Steve Ashworth and Steve Johnson, and Henry Yu and Steve Johnson, Andrew Sim and Vic Bluett, Graham Wallis and Mark Daniells, be completed as soon as possible, with results reported to the controller, since we still want the Club Championship completed in this grading season.

Nick Edwards goes marching on! Nick beat Armel with an exciting Budapest Gambit and so is the clear leader with 4/4!!

Owen Phillips won a tough game against an in -form Robert Davies, who tried to strangle Owen's White Crazy Kat formation! But eventually White's claws were too big! Whilst Steve Ashworth and Steve Johnson had a sharp and another tough struggle and have adjourned their outstanding Rd3 game.

So current scores at the top are 4/4 Nick Edwards followed by 3/4 Armel Collard and Owen Phillips, and ??? Other results will possibly follow this week??? Hopefully Rd5 will then be under way by 13th May.

Armel Collard (3) .v. Nick Edwards (3)

Owen Phillips (2) .v. Robert Davies (2)

Graham Wallis (2) .v. Mark Daniells (1.5)

Henry Yu (1.5) .v. Steve Johnson (1+?)

Melissa Keyzor (1) .v. Steve Ashworth (0.5+?)

Geoff Hurst (1) .v. Jim McGing (0.5)

Andrew Sim (0.5) .v. Vic Bluett (0+?)

Ben Widdicombe (0.5+?) Bye

President's Cup Rd3:

Update on scores: Nick Edwards and Armel Collard 3/3; Graham Wallis, Owen Phillips, Robert Davies all 2/3; Mark Daniells and Henry Yu 1.5/3; Ben Widdicombe and Steve Johnson both 1/2+?; Melissa Keyzor and Geoff Hurst 1/3; Steve Ashworth 0.5/2+?, Jim McGing, and Andrew Sim 0.5/3, and Vic Bluett 0/2+?

Congratulations to Ben Widdicombe (130) on holding Mark Daniells (168) to a draw!

Wins from Nick Edwards Black against Graham Wallis and also from Owen Phillips against Geoff Hurst.

So Nick setting a hot pace on 3/3.

NB NB: Please can players with outstanding matches finish them by 18th March-as the championship is now way behind schedule. NB NB: Those who have not completed their rd2 and rd3 games by then will have those games declared as ungraded draws!

An early win reported by our British U8 Champion Henry Yu against the wily Jim McGing! Watch out everyone -as including a County U120 win-that makes it 2 wins in a row against adults by Henry!

NB NB: Players are reminded to please report any results asap to Robert Davies, cc Owen Phillips.

Graham Wallis (2) .v. Nick Edwards (2)

Mark Daniells (1+?) .v. Armel Collard (1+?)

Steve Ashworth (0.5+?) .v. Steve Johnson (1)

Owen Phillips (1) .v. Geoff Hurst (1)

Jim McGing (1) .v. Henry Yu (0.5)

Melissa Keyzor (0) .v. Andrew Sim (0.5)

Victor Bluett (0) .v. Ben Widdicombe (0+?)

Robert Davis (1.5+Bye)

All Matches including outstanding earlier rd ones to be completed please by the end of February.

Latest President's Cup Results:

Nick has now joined Graham in the early lead this season on 2/2, and subject to two more games being played the Rd3 draw can be made.

Robert Davies is also going well on 1.5/2

Nick Edwards 1 Owen Phillips 0 (bizarre early blunder!-Ouch! But well played Nick!)

Robert Davies 1 Ben Widdicombe 0

Andrew Sim 0 Armel Collard 1

Henry Yu 0.5 .v. Robert Davies 0.5

Geoff Hurst 0 .v. Graham Wallis 1

So Graham sets the early pace in 2014/15!

Steve Johnson 1 . Melissa Keyzor 0

Members are reminded to email their President Cup results to Robert Davies, cc Owen Phillips. Results of Rd1 and Rd2 games completed before the Xmas break will be sent forward for the latest 6 month revised gradings.

RD 2 Draw for the 2014-15

President's Cup:

Nick Edwards 1 .v. Owen Phillips 1

Winner of Robert Davies/Ben Widdicombe (or if drawn whoever loses the toss!) .v. Mark Daniells 1

Geoff Hurst 1 .v. Graham Wallis 1

Armel Collard (tbc) .v. Steve Ashworth 0.5

Jim McGing 0.v. Victor Bluett 0

Steve Johnson 0 .v. Melissa Keyzor 0

Henry Yu 0 .v. the Loser of Robert Davies/Ben Widdicombe 0 (or 0.5!)

Andrew Sim (tbc) (0.5pt bye)

Latest 2014-15 President's Cup News:

First Rd Wins for Owen Phillips .v. Jim McGing; Mark Daniells .v. Henry Yu; Nick Edwards against Meissa Keyzor, and Graham Wallis against Steve Johnson, and an early surprise-a win by Geoff Hurst over Victor Bluett.

Robert Davies is due to play Ben Widdicombe on 26th November. Steve Ashworth had the 1/2 point Bye, and Andrew Sim .v. Armel Collard is delayed until December, but the Second Round should be able to be completed before Xmas.

The 2014-2015 season is approaching fast with the Club re-opening on 3rd September-get your entries in early so that Robert can make the First Round Draw to the President's Cup.

This year you will be joined in the draw by the exciting new prospect Henry Yu, who won the British U8 Championship in the Summer! Yikes watch out there's a budding new Master about! You can enter at the club or by emailing our President's Cup controller Robert Davies (see contact page for details).

Whatever have a good season, Owen.

-RD6 Update:

Owen Phillips drew his Rd 6 game against Mark Daniells and so Nick Edwards and Owen are joint first this year with 5/6. With the club due to close for August Nick and Owen have decided to share the Club Championship this year.

With only two games outstanding the scores of all the players are:

Nick Edwards/Owen Phillips First equal with 5/6 (both +4,=2)

Steve Ashworth 3rd with 4.5

Mark Daniells and Alan Hare 3.5

Victor Bluett --3/5

Armel Collard/Robert Davies 3

Steve Johnson and Peter Hyde both 2.5/5

Ben Widdicombe 2/5

Jim McGing 1.5/5

Melissa 1.5

Mark Harman 1/5

Rob Howard 1/4 W/D

Just to remind players the Club closes in August.

The players all thank Robert Davies for organizing this year's event and taking on the role again for the 2014/15 season/President's Cup competition.

Nick Edwards and Steve Ashworth finish in style. Both Nick and Steve won their Round 6 President's Cup games to move to 5/6 and 4.5/6. Owen Phillips now has to draw in Rd6 with Black against Mark Daniells in order to force a play-off, or has to win to retain the Club Championship title. So an exciting finish in prospect!

Revised Draw for Round Six of the 2013/14 President's Cup:

Mark Daniells (3) .v. Owen Phillips (4.5)

Nick Edwards (4) .v. Armel Collard (3)

Steve Ashworth (3.5) .v. Robert Davies (3)

Vic Bluett (3) .v. Steve Johnson (2.5)

Mark Harman (1) .v. Peter Hyde (2.5)

Melissa Keysor (1.5) .v. Graham Wallis (2)

Jim McGing (1.5).v.Ben Widdicombe (2)

Alan Hare (2.5+ 1 Point Bye)

Rob Howard 1/4 (W/D-moved.)

President's Cup updated scores with outstanding results:

Owen Phillips 0.5 .v. Nick Edwards 0.5

Steve Ashworth 1 Steve Johnson 0

Armel Collard 0 Victor Bluett 1

Peter Hyde 0 Mark Daniells 1

Robert Davies 1 Dr Mark Harman 0

Ben Widdicombe 0 Armel Collard 1

Mark Daniells 1 Graham Wallis 0

So the updated leading scores are Owen Phillips (4.5/5), Nick Edwards (4/5), Steve Ashworth (3.5/5), Armel Collard, Mark Daniells, Vic Bluett, and Robert Davies (all 3/5), Peter Hyde and Steve Johnson (2.5./5), and Alan Hare 2/4

RD5 PAIRINGS (with scores in brackets out of 4):

-Owen Phillips (4) .v. Nick Edwards (3.5)

Steve Johnson (2.5) .v. Steve Ashworth (2.5)

Armel Collard (2/3) .v. Vic Bluett (2)

Graham Wallis (1/3) .v. Alan Hare (2)

Robert Davies (2) .v. Mark Harman (1)

Peter Hyde (2.5) .v.Mark Daniells (1/3)

Jim McGing (0.5) .v. Melissa Keyzor (1.5)

Ben Widdicombe (1/3) One Point Bye

Rob Howard (1/4) Withdrawn


2012/2013 FINAL LEADING SCORES:

1st: Owen Phillips 5/6

2nd: Vic Bluett 4.5/6

3rd: Mark Daniells 4/6

 

2011-12 

Round 1
 

Mark Daniells
1
0
Daniel Young
George Harris
0
1
Geoff Hurst
Nick Edwards
1/2
1/2
Alan Hare
Steve Ashworth
01Ali Niani
Vic Bluett
1/2
1/2
Graham Wallis
David Woodward
0
1
Jim McGing
Vic Bassi
1
0
Steve Johnson
Derek Coleman
1/2
1/2

Robert Davies 

Gavin Poludniowski
1
0
Mark Harman
Tony Wright
0
1
Gerry Kosky



Round 2

Geoff Hurst
01Mark Daniells
Gerry Kosky
1
0
Vic Bassi
Jim McGing
0
1
Gavin Poludniowski
Alan Hare
1/2
1/2
Steve Ashworth
Ali Niani
0
1
Vic Bluett
Graham Wallis
1
0
Derek Coleman
Robert Davies
0
1
Nick Edwards
Daniel Young
1
0
George Harris
Steve Johnson
10David Woodward
Mark Harman
1
0
Tony Wright

Round 3
Mark Daniells
10 Gerry Korsky
Gavin Poludniowski
1/2
1/2
Graham Wallis
Vic Bluett
0
1
Nick Edwards
Vic Bassi
1
0Geoff Hurst
Steve Ashworth
1
0
Jim McGing
Alan Hare
10
Daniel Young
Derek Coleman
1/2
1/2
Mark Harman
David Woodward
01Ali Niani
Robert Davies
0 1Steve Johnson
George Harris
1/21/2Tony Wright


Round 4

Nick Edwards

1 0

Mark Daniells

Gerry Korsky 1/2
1/2Gavin Poludniowski
Graham Wallis 10Vic Bassi
Ali Niani 0
1
Alan Hare
Mark Harman 0
1
Vic Bluett
Steve Johnson 1/2
1/2
Steve Ashworth
Geoff Hurst 1/2
1/2
Derek Coleman
Jim McGing 1
0
George Harris
Daniel Young 1/21/2 Robert Davies
Tony WrightBYE


Round 5

Gavin Poludniowski 1 0Nick Edwards
Alan Hare 0.5
0.5
Mark Daniells
Vic Bassi 0.5
0.5
Ali Niani
Vic Bluett
1

0
Steve Johnson
Gerry Korsky
0

1
Graham Wallis
Steve Ashworth 1 0Mark Harman
Derek Coleman 0 1Jim McGing
Geoff Hurst 0.5 0.5Daniel Young
Robert Davies 1 0Tony Wright


BYE
George Harris

Round 6

White  Black
Mark Daniells 0.5
Gavin Poludniowski 0.5
Graham Wallis 1
Nick Edwards
0
Alan Hare
1
Vic Bluett 0
Jim McGing 0
Vic Bassi 1
Daniel Young 0.5
Steve Ashworth 0.5
Steve Johnson  Gerry Korsky

Ali Niani

1
Robert Davies 0
Tony Wright  Geoff Hurst
George Harris 0
Derek Coleman 1



Season 2010-11

No.

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

1

S. Ashworth

X

 

 

 

 

0

 

0.5

 

 

 

1

0.5

0.5

 

 

2.5

2

V. Bassi

 

X

 

0.5

 

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

0.5

1

3

V. Bluett

 

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

0

1

1

 

 

 

0

1

3

4

D. Coleman

 

0.5

 

X

 

 

 

 

 

 

 0.5

 

0

0

 

2

5

M. Daniells

 

 

 

 

X

1

 

 

1

 

1

 

0.5

 0.5

0.5

 

4.5

6

N. Edwards

 1

1

 

 

0

X

1

 

 

 

 

 

0.5

1

 

 

4.5

7

A. Hare

 

 

 

 

 

0

X

 

1

1

 

 

0

 

1

 

3

8

M. Harman

0.5

 

 

 

 

 

X

 

0

0.5

 

 

 

 

0.5

1.5

9

G. Hurst

 

 

1

 

0

 

0

 

X

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

1

0

S. Johnson

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

1

 

X

 

 

 

0

 

1

2

1

J. McGing

 

0

0

 

0

 

 

0.5

 

 

X

0

 

 

 

 

0.5

2

A. Niani

0

 

 

0.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

X

 

0.5

 

 

1.5

3

O. Phillips

0.5

 

 

 

0.5

0.5

 1

 

1

 

 

 

X

 

0.5

 

4

4

G. Poludniowski

0.5

 

 

1

 0.5

 0

 

 

 

1

 

0.5

 

X

 

 

3.5

5

D. Woodward

 

 

1

 1

0.5

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0.5

 

X

 

3

6

D. Young

 

0.5

0

 

 

 

 

0.5

 

0

 

 0

 

 

 

X

1

Play-off: M. Daniells 1-0 N. Edwards     
                                               


 

Season 2009-10

 


Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

1

2

total

1

S.Ashworth

 *

 

 ½

 

 0

 1

 

 1

 

 1

 1

 

 4½

2

V.Bassi

 

 *

 0

 

 0

 ½

 1

 ½

 

 ½

 

 

 2½

3

V.Bluett

 ½

 1

 *

 ½

 

 

 

 

 1

 1

 

 

 4

4

D.Coleman

 

 

 ½

 *

 0

 

 ½

 0

 

 

 0

 

 1

5

M.Daniells

 1

 1

 

 1

 *

 

 1

 1

 

 0

 

 

 5

6

A.Hare

 0 

 ½

 

 

 

 *

 

 0

 1

 

 ½

 

 2

7

M.Harman

 

 0

 

 ½

 0

 

 *

 

 1

 0

 

 

 1½

8

G.Hurst

 0

 ½

 1

 

 0

 1

 

 *

 1

 

 

 

 3½

9

S.Johnson

 

 

 0

 

 

 0

 0

 0

 *

 

 ½

 

 ½

10

J.McGing

 0

 ½

 0

 

 1

 

 1

 

 

 *

 0

 

 2½

11

G.Poludniowski

 0

 

 

 1

 

 ½

 

 

 ½

 1

 *

 

 3

12

B.Zaki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 *

 

      
Play-off: M. Daniells 1-0 V. Bluett        

Season 2008-09


Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

1

total

1

S.Ashworth

 X

 

 1

 ½

 ½

 0

 

 1

 1

 

 

4

2

L.Blogg

 

 X

 

 0

 0

 

 1

 0

 

 

 

1

3

D.Coleman

 0

 

 X

 1

 1

 ½

 

 

 

 

 1

4½*

4

M.Daniells

 ½

 1

 0

 X

 1

 1

 

 1

 

 

 

5

A.Hare

 ½

 1

 0

 0

 X

 

 

 

 ½

 

 1

3

6

G.Hurst

 1

 

 ½

 0

 

 X

 1

 ½

 

 1

 

4

7

S.Johnson

 

 0

 

 

 

 0

 X

 

  0

 

 

1*

8

J.McGing

 0

 1

 

 0

 

 ½

 

 X

 ½

 1

 

3

9

G.Nurse

 0

 

 

 

 ½

 

 1

 ½

 X

 0

 

3*

10

M.Frankowiciz

 

 

 

 

 

 0

 

 0 

 1

 X

 0

2*

11

B.Zaki

 

 

 0

 

 0

 

 

 

 

 1

 X

2*

* includes a 1 point bye

Season 2007-08

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

1

2

3

4

total

1

S.Ashworth

 *

 

 

 

 

 0

 0

 0

 1

 1

 

 

 0

 

2

2

V.Bassi

 

 *

 1

 

 

 0

 0

 

 

 

 ½

 

 

 1

2½

3

L.Blogg

 

 0

 *

 0

 

 

 

 

 0

 0

 0

 

 

 

0

4

P.Buckley

 

 

 1

 *

 1

 1

 

 ½

 

 

 

 

 ½

 

4

5

D.Coleman

 

 

 

 0

 *

 

 1

 1

 1

 

 0

 

 ½

 

3½

6

M.Daniells

 1

 1

 

 0

 

 *

 

 

 

 

 

 1

 

 

3

7

A.Hare

 1

 1

 

 

 0

 

 *

 

 

 

 0

 1

 

 

3

8

G.Hurst

 1

 

 

 ½

 0

 

 

 *

 1

 

 

 1

 0 

 

9

J.Issacs

 0

 

 1

 

 0

 

 

 0

 *

 0

 

 

 

 

1

10

S.Johnson

 0

 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 1

 *

 

 1

 

 0 

3

11

J.McGing

 

 ½

 1

 

 1

 

 1

 

 

 

 *

 

 0

 

3½

12

G.Nurse

 

 

 

 

 

 0

 0

 0

 

 0

 

 *

 

 ½

½

13

M.Webley

 1

 

 

 ½

 ½

 

 

 1 

 

 

 1

 

 *

 

4 

14

B.Zaki

 

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1 

 

 ½

 

 *

1½

Season 2006-07

 

Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

0

total

1

P.Aitkins

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

 

 

2*

2

S.Ashworth

 

 

 

 

 

½

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

3

V.Bassi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

1

 

 

 

1

4

D.Bennett

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

1*

5

L.Blogg

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 ½

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

½

1

 

3

6

J.Brant

 

½

 

 

 

 

 1

 

½

 

1

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

7

P.Buckley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

½

1

 

 

 

2½*

8

D.Coleman

 

 

 

 

½

 

 

 

0

 

 

1

 

 

0

½

1

 

 

 

3

9

M.Daniells

 

 

 

 

 

½

 

1

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

½ 

 

 

3

10

A.Doyle

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3*

11

A.Hare

 

1

 

 

 

 0

 

 

 

 

 

0

1

 

 

 

 

0

1

 

3

12

G.Hurst

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

13

S.Johnson

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

14

S.Lalic

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

6

15

G.Marchant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

0

 

1

3

16

J.McGing

 

 

1

 

 

 

½

½

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

17

G.Nurse

 

0

0

 

 

0

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

1

18

C.Parker

1

 

 

 

½

 

 

 

½ 

 

1

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

4

19

R.Pillay

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

3*

20

P.Shanahan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

 

 

 

 

 

0

* includes a 1 point bye