Details of matches played in the Dave Luckin Trophy competition.


01 Jun 16 S Croydon Bus Garage 0 4 Wallington C 
Board One G. Gyurgyovitis (101) 0 1 Graham Wallis (142) 
Board Two P. Willott (40)0 1 Henry Yu (134) 
Board Three A. Barroga (e30) 0 1 Oscar Chong (e110) 
Board Four [Default] 0 1 Gregory Yu (e80) 
 

4 May 16 CCF C (463) ½ Wallington B (410)
Board One D.W.J. Warner (132) 1 0 Steve Warry (112) 
Board Two M. Ifalore (138) 1 0 Robert Davies (113) 
Board Three R. Davis (122) 1 0 Steve Johnson (107) 
Board Four P. Braithwaite (61) ½ ½ Melissa Keyzor (90) 
 

20 Apr 16 Wallington C (486) ½ South Norwood B (421)
Board One Graham Wallis (142) ½ ½ S.D. Lea (139) 
Board Two Henry Yu (134) 1 0 B.S. Miles (115) 
Board Three Piotr Walkowiak (e115) 1 0 L. Denford (89) 
Board Four Oscar Chong (e110) 1 0 M.E. Collins (86) 
 

20 Apr 16 Wallington B (413)  Crystal Palace C (479)
Board One Steve Warry (112) 0 1 J.R. McKenna (144) 
Board Two Jim McGing (107) 0 1 C.P.J. Bernard (130) 
Board Three Robert Davies (113) 0 1 M. Dabrowski (105) 
Board Four [Default]0 1 H.M. Dale (98) 
 

24 Mar 16 South Norwood B (484)2 2 Wallington B (455)
Board One H.M. Cath (155) 0 1 Steve Ashworth (153) 
Board Two S.D. Lea (139) 1 0 Steve Warry (112) 
Board Three W.E. Upton (108) 0 1 Robert Davies (113) 
Board Four M.E. Collins (86) 1 0 Andrew Sim (87) 
 

21 Mar 16 Wallington B (415)4 0 S. Croydon Bus Garage (211)
Board One Steve Warry (112) 1 0 G. Gyurgovitis (101) 
Board Two Steve Johnson (107) 1 0 P. Willott (40) 
Board Three Andrew Sim (87) 1 0 S. Norcliffe (29) 
Board Four Jim McGing (107) 1 0 F. Gomollon (e40)
 

02 Mar 16 King's College (436)  Wallington B (446)
Board One G. Ainsworth (141) 1 0 Derek Coleman (128) 
Board Two R. Pang (e120) 0 1 Steve Warry (112) 
Board Three T. Datsev (e110) ½ ½ Robert Davies (113) 
Board Four O. Grassby (e65) 0 1 Steve Johnson (107) 
 

20 Jan 16 Wallington C (403)1 3 West Wickham C (477)
Board One Graham Wallis (142) 1 0 S.P. Cousins (127) 
Board Two Henry Yu (119) 0 1 M.P. Mourant (124) 
Board Three Oscar Chong (62r) 0 1 A. Foreman (116) 
Board Four Gregory Yu (e80) 0 1 H. Walden (110) 
 

25 Nov 15 Wallington C (359)½  King's College (468)
Board One Graham Wallis (142) 0 1 Manpreet Sangha (163) 
Board Two Henry Yu (119) ½ ½ George Ainsworth (e115) 
Board Three Oscar Chong (62r) 0 1 Toma Datsev (e110) 
Board Four Jijith Thukaram (36) 0 1 Raymond Pang (e80) 
 

4 Nov 15 Wallington C (353)2 2 Coulsdon CF C (494)
Board One Haolin Zhao (136) 0 1 V. Odunaiya (168) 
Board Two Henry Yu (119) 0 1 M. Ifalore (133) 
Board Three Oscar Chong (62r) 1 0 R. Davis (131) 
Board Four Jijith Thukaram (36) 1 0 P. Braithwaite (62) 
 

22 Oct 15 West Wickham C (484)  Wallington B (406)
Board One A. Davey (131) 0 1 Derek Coleman (123) 
Board Two S.P. Cousins (127) 0 1 Robert Davies (106) 
Board Three A. Foreman (116) ½ ½ Melissa Keyzor (87) 
Board Four H. Walden (110) 1 0 Andrew Sim (90) 
 

30 Sep 15
Wallington C (433)1½
2½
Wallington B (425)
Board One
Haolin Zhao (136)01Steve Johnson (105)
Board Two
Oscar Chong (e100)0
1
Robert Davies (106)
Board Three
Henry Yu (119)1
0Jim McGing (108)
Board Four
Gregory Yu (78r)1 0[Default]