Detailed results of matches played in the Beaumont Cup competition


19 Mar 19 (B) Streatham 6 1 Wallington 
Board One P.J. Makepeace (199)½ ½ Nick Edwards (175) 
Board Two R.W. Haldane (190)½ ½ Alan Prizant (159) 
Board Three A.J. French (169) 1 0 Armel Collard (146) 
Board Four J.T.K. Patel (169)1 0 Steve Ashworth (137) 
Board Five A. Attianese (165)1 0 Geoff Hurst (130) 
Board Six R.S. Dickens (172)1 0 (Default) 
Board Seven M.G. Smith (168)1 0 Matthew Taylor (108) 
 

4 Mar 19 (B) Kingston 1   Wallington 
Board One M.W. Healey (212)1 0 Neill Cooper (185) 
Board Two A. Scrimgour (185)1 0 Daniel Young (177) 
Board Three D.J. Rowson (178)0 1 Alan Prizant (159) 
Board Four J.P. Foley (177)1 0 Armel Collard (146)
Board Five I. Georgiev (169) 1 0 Arthur Ashworth (154) 
Board Six J.M. Way (162)½ ½ Steve Ashworth (137)
Board Seven J.M. Eckert (165)1 0 Geoff Hurst (130) 
 

6 Feb 19 (B) Wallington 2 5 Wimbledon 3 
Board One Neill Cooper (185)1 0 A.R. Rutkowski (149)
Board Two Nick Edwards (175)½ ½ S.C.D. Carpenter (150)
Board Three Alan Prizant (159)0 1 C.S. Fothergill (143)
Board Four Steve Ashworth (137)0 1 M.D. Williams (135)
Board Five Geoff Hurst (130)0 1 J. Vaughan (125)
Board Six Peter Knowles (118)0 1 P. Slonczuk (126)
Board Seven Jim McGing (118)½ ½ A.I. Brett (108)
 

12 Dec 18 (B) Surbiton 3 4 3 Wallington 
Board One A. Chaudhry (179) 1 0 Neill Cooper (186) 
Board Two N.W. Faulks (169) 0 1 Nick Edwards (173) 
Board Three H. Cassens (160) 0 1 Alan Prizant (e160) 
Board Four M.D.J. Groom (158) 1 0 Steve Ashworth (140) 
Board Five S. Bruzzi (155) 1 0 Peter Knowles (e130) 
Board Six G.P. Alcock (153) 1 0 Geoff Hurst (130) 
Board Seven G.R.W Browne (144) 0 1 Arthur Ashworth (e120) 
 

24 Oct 18 (B) Wallington   Surbiton 2 
Board One Nick Edwards (173) ½ ½ R. Ratnesan (185) 
Board Two Alan Prizant (e160) 0 1 A. Chaudhry (179) 
Board Three Armel Collard (142) 1 0 P.D. Shepherd (184) 
Board Four Henry Yu (146) ½ ½ I.R. Henderson (183) 
Board Five Steve Ashworth (140) ½ ½ N.W. Faulks (169) 
Board Six Geoff Hurst (130) 0 1 H. Cassens (160) 
Board Seven Matthew Taylor (110) 0 1 M.D.J. Groom (158) 
 

10 Oct 18 (B)Wallington   South Norwood 1 
Board One Neill Cooper (186) ½ ½ T. Oozeerally (195) 
Board Two Nick Edwards (173) 0 1 P.D. Dupre (174) 
Board Three Armel Collard (142) 1 0 T. Hussain (e155) 
Board Four Steve Ashworth (140) 0 1 H.M. Cath (152) 
Board Five Peter Knowles (e150) 0 1 R.J.D. Reddin (149) 
Board Six Geoff Hurst (130) ½ ½ M. Sameer-Had (146) 
Board Seven Arthur Ashworth (e120) ½ ½ S.D. Lea (134) 
 

26 Sep 18 (A) Wallington   CCF 
Board One Neill Cooper (186) ½ ½ A.E. Hanreck (200) 
Board Two Owen Phillips (169) 0 1 I.L. Snape (196) 
Board Three Kevin Gu (145) ½ ½ L.M. Hylands (185) 
Board Four Armel Collard (142) 0 1 N. Rizvi (185) 
Board Five Henry Yu (146) 0 1 M.J. Faulkner (162) 
Board Six Steve Ashworth (140) 1 0 V. Odunaiya (161) 
Board Seven Peter Knowles (e150) 0 1 M. Darville (156) 
Board Eight Matthew Taylor (110) 0 1 O. George (141) 
Board Nine Robert Davies (119) ½ ½ I. Pratley (134) 
Board Ten Arthur Ashworth (e120) 1 0 (Default)